THURSDAY, February 2, 2019

Congratulations to the 75 local Sarasota and Manatee County former students who made their 2019 Spring College rosters

Staff Report published by Trevor Jones

We would like to congratulate the 75 local Sarasota and Manatee County former students who made their 2019 Spring College rosters:

 

Sarasota (11)

Adam Imwalle, Jr (West Florida)

Alex Arauz, So (Chipola)

Andre James, Fr (College of Central Florida)

Andrew Jones, Jr (Jacksonville University)

Ben McCabe, Fr (UCF)

Jordan Gubelman, R-Jr (Missouri)

Josh Paige, R-Fr (Florida State - Jacksonville)

Nick Derr, Jr (Tampa)

Nick Long, R-So (SCF)

Nick Winkelmeyer, Fr (SCF)

Vaun Brown, Jr (Florida Southern)

 

Venice (13)

Brent Killiam, Jr (Georgetown)

Bradford Jones, R-Fr (Hillsborough CC)

Caleb Williams, So (High Point)

Colin Cristello, Sr (Florida Tech)

Justin Hanley, Fr (John Carroll)

Kyle Bachle, So (Rollins)

Langston Provitt, R-So (St. Johns River State)

Mitch Donofrio, Fr (Eckerd)

Reese Jackowiak, Fr (Polk)

Rylee Buckmaster, So (St. Petersburg)

Shane Shifflett, So (SCF)

Scott Dubrule, Jr (Jacksonville University)

Trevor Holloway, Jr (UCF)

 

Inspiration Academy (11)

Aaron McDaniel, Fr (Cincinnati Christian)

Cesar Bernal, Sr (Cincinnati Christian)

Collin Moore, So (SCF)

Devin Wall, Fr (Flagler)

Jake Taraska, Jr (Keiser)

Kevin Ewing, So (Johnson)

Khalyd Cox, Jr (Savannah State)

Payton Jenkins, Sr (Cincinnati Christian)

Robert Arakel, Fr (Flagler)

Tanner Bench, Fr (Warner)

Taylor Briggs, Sr (Warner)

 

Riverview (8)

Aramis Lanares, So (Minnesota West CC)

Collin Weghorst, Fr (Florida State - Jacksonville)

Kevin Szafran, Fr (Saint Leo)

Mark Townsend, Fr (Stetson)

Ronnie Hinton, So (South Florida State)

Ryan Heller, Fr (Trinity Baptist)

Stephen Wilmer, Fr (East Carolina)

Trent Sinkfield, So (Polk)

Braden River (6)

Albert Cartenuto, Sr (Salem University)

Brian Dillingham, R-So (SCF)

Daniel Tart, Fr (Alabama A&M)

James Boldin, Fr (Polk)

John Bean III, So (Nyack)

Tyler Dyson, Jr (UF)

 

Lakewood Ranch (5)

Andrew Giddens, Sr (Florida Tech)

Cameron Pearcy, R-Jr (Coastal Carolina)

Colton Zimring, R-Fr (Hillsborough)

Dylan Buck, Fr (USF)

Joe Ambrosino, Sr (Framington State)

Cardinal Mooney (5)

Christian Maglich, Jr (Florida Southern)

Dalton Plattner, Fr (FIU)

Josh Bonynge, R-So (SCF)

Taylor Garris, Jr (Samford)

Tyler Mattes, R-So (Montevallo)

 

Palmetto (4)

Colton Vincent, Fr (College of Central Florida)

Jacob Posey, Fr (FAU)

Logan Frasier, Fr (SCF)

Tyler Henning, Jr (Colorado Christian)

 

ODA (5)

Duncan Cappar, So (John Carroll)

Hunter Bogumil, Fr (LaSalle)

Jake Romine, Sr (Eckerd)

Najee Rhodes, So (Tallahassee CC)

Parke Phillips, Jr (Brown)

 

Manatee (2)

Eric Crawford, Jr (Western Kentucky)

Zach Rodgers, So (Saint Michael’s)

North Port (2)

Justin Hartshorne, Jr (Ave Maria U)

Ben Krizen, Fr (Ave Maria U)

Bayshore (1)

Michael Rupp, Sr (Salem University)

Sarasota Christian (1)

Grady Martin, Fr (SCF)

South East (1)

Brandon Smith, Jr (Savannah State)