THURSDAY, January 25, 2018

Congratulations to the 72 local Sarasota and Manatee County former students who made their 2018 Spring College rosters

Staff Report published by Trevor Jones

We would like to congratulate the 72 local Sarasota and Manatee County former students who made their 2018 Spring College rosters:

 

Sarasota (14)

Adam Imwalle, So (State College of Florida)

Alex Arauz, Fr (Chipola College)

Andrew Jones, So (State College of Florida)

Brandon Chapman, Sr (George Washington U)

Drew Beyer, Sr (Florida Institute of Technology)

Hakeem Rhodes, Sr (Palm Beach University)

Johnny Mucci, Fr (Florida SW State College)

Jordan Gubelman, R-So (University of Missouri)

Josh Paige, Fr (Nova Southeastern University)

Nick Derr, So (Florida State University)

Nick Long, So (University of Florida)

Ronnie Filipkowski, Jr (Warner University)

Skyler Frey, Jr (Florida State University)

Vaun Brown, So (Florida Southern College)

Venice (13)

Brandon Elmy, Sr (Furman University)

Brant Brown, Fr (St. John's River State College)

Brent Killiam, So (Georgetown University)

Bradford Jones, Fr (University of Missouri)

Caleb Williams, Fr (High Point University)

Colin Cristello, Jr (Florida Institute of Technology)

Cooper Hammond, R-Sr (University of Miami)

Kyle Bachle, Fr (Rollins College)

Lanston Provitt, Jr (Webber University)

Ryan Miller, R-Jr (Clemson University)

Shane Shifflett, Fr (University of Florida)

Scott Dubrule, So (Jacksonville University)

Trevor Holloway, So (Chipola College)

Inspiration Academy (11)

Andrew Giddens, Sr (Ave Maria University)

Cesar Bernai, Jr (Cincinnati Christian University)

Charlie Schukay, Fr (Cincinnati Christian University)

Cody Brown, Fr (John Wood Community College)

Collin Moore, Fr (State College of Florida)

Daniel Pierce, Fr (Lake Sumter State College)

David Robbins, Fr (Highland Community College)

Jake Taraska, So (Keiser University)

Kevin Ewing, Fr (Johnson University)

Payton Jenkins, Jr (Cincinnati Christian University)

Taylor Briggs, R-So (Warner University)

Cardinal Mooney (6)

Alex Rodman, Fr (University of South Alabama)

Christian Maglich, So (Florida Southern College)

Parker Shanahan, Fr (Berry College)

Taylor Garris, So (Samford University)

Terry Hebda, So (Eckerd College)

Tyler Mattes, R-Fr (University of Montevallo)

 

Lakewood Ranch (7)

Cade Bonnett, Fr (Indian River State College)

Cameron Pearcy, R-Jr (Coastal Carolina University)

Colton Chupp, Jr (Valdosta State University)

Colton Zimring, Fr (University of Florida)

Jamaal Chaney, Jr (Eckerd College)

Joe Ambrosino, Jr (Farmington State University)

Josh Tomlin, Fr (University of SC Upstate)

Braden River (5)

Albert Cartenuto, Jr (Salem University)

Eric Kimsey, R-Fr (State College of Florida)

John Bean, Fr (Nyack College)

Ryan Duncan, Fr (Northwest Florida State College)

Tyler Dyson, So (University of Florida)

ODA (5)

Cameron Smalley, Fr (Eckerd College)

Duncan Capper, Fr (John Carroll University)

Jake Romine, Jr (Eckerd College)

Najee Rhodes, Fr (Palm Beach State College)

Parke Phillips, So (Brown University)

Riverview (4)

Aramis Lanares, Fr (Minnesota West CC)

Cory Labson, Fr (Tallahassee Community College)

Trent Sinkfield, Fr (Polk State College)

Ronnie Hinton, Fr (South Florida State College)

North Port (3)

Andrew Steele, Sr (Ave Maria University)

Justin Hartshorne, So (Ave Maria University)

Nathan Vetter, Fr (Northwest Florida State College)

Port Charlotte (2)

Mark Rooney, So (Ave Maria University)

Matt Ranson, So (Lenoir-Rhyne University)

Manatee (1)

Khalyd Cox, Jr (Savannah State University)

Palmetto (1)

Tyler Bench, Jr (Warner University)